The list of 200 members of the 11th Party Central Committee

Read the original news 

VietnamNet English - 49 month(s) ago 105 readings

The list of 175 official members of the 11th Party Central Committee

No.

Name

Position

1.

Hoàng Tuấn Anh

Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism

2.

Lê Hồng Anh

Politburo member, High-ranking General, Minister of Public Security

3.

Lê Thị Thu Ba

Member of the National Assembly Standing Committee, Chairwoman of the National Assembly’s Committee for Justice

4.

Hà Ban

Party Secretary of Kon Tum province

5.

Bùi Quang Bền

Party Secretary of Kien Giang province

6.

Dương Thanh Bình

Party Secretary of Ca Mau province

7.

Nguyễn Hòa Bình

Party Secretary of Quang Ngai province

8.

Nguyễn Thái Bình

Deputy Minister of Home Affairs, Chief of the Government’s Religion Department

9.

Nguyễn Thanh Bình

Party Secretary, Chairman of the People’s Council of Ha Tinh province

10.

Nguyễn Văn Bình

Vice Governor of the State Bank of Vietnam

11.

Phan Thanh Bình

Member of HCM City Party Committee, Director of HCM City National University

12.

Tr­ương Hòa Bình

Tribunal President of the Supreme People’s Court

13.

Lương Ngọc Bính

Party Secretary, Chairman of the People’s Council of Quang Binh province

14.

Huỳnh Minh Chắc

Party Secretary of Hau Giang province

15.

Lê Chiêm

Major-general, Commander of the Military Zone 5 – Ministry of Defense

16.

Đỗ Văn Chiến

Vice Party Secretary, Chairman of Tuyen Quang Province

17.

Hà Ngọc Chiến

Party Secretary, Chairman of the People’s Council of Cao Bang Province

18.

Võ Minh Chiến

Party Secretary, Chairman of the People’s Council of Soc Trang Province

19.

Mai Văn Chính

Party Secretary of Long An province

20.

Phạm Minh Chính

Lieutenant-general, Deputy Minister of Public Security

21.

Phạm Thị Hải Chuyền

Vice Chairwoman of the Central Inspection Committee

22.

Nguyễn Thành Cung

Lieutenant-general, Vice Chairman of the General Department of Politics of the Vietnam People’s Army

23.

Đinh Văn C­ương

Vice Chairman of the Northwestern Region Steering Committee

24.

Hà Hùng C­ường

Minister of Justice

25.

Lương Cường

Lieutenant-general, Political Commissar of Military Zone 3 – Ministry of Defense

26.

Nguyễn Quốc Cường

Chairman of the Vietnam Farmers’ Association

27.

Nguyễn Xuân Cường

Party Secretary of Bac Kan province

28.

Nguyễn Thị Doan

Vice President of Vietnam

29.

Ngô Văn Dụ

Chief of the Office of the Party Central Committee

30.

Đào Ngọc Dung

Party Secretary of Yen Bai province

31.

Đinh Tiến Dũng

Party Secretary of Ninh Binh province

32.

Mai Tiến Dũng

Vice Party Secretary, Chairman of Ha Nam province

33.

Nguyễn Chí Dũng

Party Secretary, Chairman of Ninh Thuan province

34.

Nguyễn Tấn Dũng

Prime Minister

35.

Phan Xuân Dũng

Vice Chairman of the National Assembly’s Committee for Science-Technology and Environment

36.

Trần Trí Dũng

Party Secretary of Tra Vinh province

37.

Trịnh Đình Dũng

Deputy Minister of Construction

38.

Võ Văn Dũng

Party Secretary of Bac Lieu province

39.

Mai Thế D­ương

Vice Chairman of the Central Inspection Committee

40.

Vũ Đức Đam

Party Secretary of Quang Ninh province

41.

Trần Đơn

Major-general, Vice Commander and chief of staff of Military Zone 7

42.

Lê Hữu Đức

Lieutenant-general, Deputy Minister of Defense

43.

Phạm Xuân Đương

Party Secretary, Chairman of Thai Nguyen Province

44.

Lò Văn Giàng

Party Secretary of Lai Chau province

45.

Nguyễn Văn Giàu

Governor of the State Bank of Vietnam

46.

Nguyễn Thị Thu Hà

Vice Party Secretary of HCM City

47.

Phạm Hồng Hà

Party Secretary, Chairman of the People’s Council of Nam Dinh province

48.

Hoàng Trung Hải

Deputy Prime Minister

49.

Lê Thanh Hải

Party Chief of HCM City

50.

Nguyễn Đức Hải

Party Secretary of Quang Nam province

51.

Trần L­ưu Hải

Vice Chair of the Central Inspection Committee

52.

Trần Văn Hằng

Vice Chairman of the Central Information and Education Committee

53.

Phùng Quốc Hiển

Member of the National Assembly Standing Committee, Chairman of the National Assembly’s Committee for Finance-Budget

54.

Nguyễn Văn Hiến

Vice Admiral of Navy, Deputy Minister of Defense cum Commander of the Navy

55.

Đặng Văn Hiếu

Lieutenant-general, Deputy Minister of Public Security

56.

Dương Đức Hòa

Major-general, Commander of Military Zone 2, Ministry of Defense

57.

Nguyễn Thị Thanh Hòa

Chairwoman of the Vietnam Women’s Union

58.

Ph­ương Minh Hòa

Lieutenant-general, Commander of the Air-force, Ministry of Defense

59.

Bùi Thị Minh Hoài

Vice Chairwoman of Vietnam Farmers’ Association

60.

Vũ Huy Hoàng

Minister of Industry and Trade

61.

Vũ Ngọc Hoàng

Vice Chief of the Central Information and Education Committee

62.

V­ương Đình Huệ

Chief State Auditor

63.

Nguyễn Sinh Hùng

Deputy Prime Minister

64.

Phạm Xuân Hùng

Lieutenant-general, Vice chief of staff of the Vietnam People’s Army

65.

Trần Quốc Huy

Party Secretary of Dak Nong province

66.

Đinh Thế Huynh

Chief Editor of The People Newspaper

67.

Nguyễn Tấn H­ưng

Party Secretary, Chairman of the People’s Council of Binh Phuoc province

68.

Thuận Hữu

Vice Chief Editor of The People Newspaper

69.

Nguyễn Tuấn Khanh

Vice Chief of the Central Organisation Committee

70.

Nguyễn Doãn Khánh

Party Secretary of Phu Tho province

71.

Tr­ương Quang Khánh

Lieutenant General, Deputy Minister of Defense

72.

Hà Thị Khiết

Chief of the Central Public Relations Committee

73.

Phùng Thanh Kiểm

Party Secretary of Lang Son province

74.

Vũ Trọng Kim

Vice Chairman, Secretary General of the Vietnam Fatherland Front Central Committee

75.

Tô Lâm

Lieutenant-general, Deputy Minister of Public Security

76.

Ngô Xuân Lịch

Lieutenant General, Vice Chair of the General Department of Politics of the Vietnam People’s Army

77.

Đào Tấn Lộc

Party Chief, Chief of the People’s Council of Phu Yen province

78.

Phạm Vũ Luận

Minister of Education and Training

79.

Uông Chu L­ưu

Vice Chairman of the National Assembly

80.

Tr­ương Thị Mai

Member of the National Assembly Standing Committee, Chairwoman of the National Assembly’s Committee for Social Affairs

81.

Trần Thanh Mẫn

Party Chief, Chairman of Can Tho City

82.

Châu Văn Minh

Chairman of the Vietnam Institute for Science and Technology

83.

Nguyễn Tuấn Minh

Party Chief, Chief of the People’s Council of Ba Ria-Vung Tau province

84.

Phạm Bình Minh

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs

85.

Trần Bình Minh

Deputy General Director of the Vietnam Television

86.

Trần Văn Minh

Vice Party Chief, Chairman of Da Nang City

87.

Bùi Văn Nam

Lieutenant-general, Deputy Minister of Public Security

88.

Nguyễn Phương Nam

Major-general, Vice Commander and Chief of Staff of Military Zone 9

89.

Nguyễn Văn Nên

Party Chief of Tay Ninh province

90.

Nguyễn Thị Kim Ngân

Minister of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs

91.

Phạm Quang Nghị

Party Secretary of Hanoi

92.

Trương Quang Nghĩa

Party Chief of Central-governed Enterprises

93.

Phạm Quý Ngọ

Lieutenant-general, Deputy Minister of Public Security

94.

Hồ Mẫu Ngoạt

Vice Chairman of the Office of the Party Centre Committee

95.

Trần Thế Ngọc

Party Chief of Tien Giang province

96.

Nguyễn Thiện Nhân

Deputy Prime Minister

97.

Hà Sơn Nhin

Party Chief of Gia Lai province

98.

Mai Văn Ninh

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Thanh Hoa province

99.

Vũ Văn Ninh

Minister of Finance

100.

Nguyễn Thị N­ương

Vice Chairwoman of the Central Public Relations Committee

101.

Nguyễn Đình Phách

Vice Chairman of the Central Inspection Committee

102.

Cao Đức Phát

Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development

103.

Mai Quang Phấn

Lieutenant-general, Political Commissar of Military zone 4

104.

Nguyễn Thành Phong

Party Chief of Ben Tre province

105.

Tòng Thị Phóng

National Assembly Vice Chair

106.

Lê Hữu Phúc

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Quang Tri province

107.

Nguyễn Hạnh Phúc

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Thai Binh province

108.

Nguyễn Xuân Phúc

Chairman of the Government Office

109.

Võ Văn Phuông

Vice Party Secretary of Tay Ninh province

110.

Giàng Seo Phử

Chairman of the Committee for Ethnic Groups

111.

Ksor Ph­ước

Chairman of the National Assembly for Ethnic Groups

112.

Lê Thanh Quang

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Khanh Hoa province

113.

Nguyễn Minh Quang

Party Chief of Central-governed agencies

114.

Trần Đại Quang

Lieutenant-general, Deputy Minister of Public Security

115.

Hoàng Bình Quân

Chief of the Central Foreign Relations Committee

116.

Lê Hoàng Quân

Vice Party Chief, Chairman of HCM City

117.

Nguyễn Quân

Deputy Minister of Science and Technology

118.

Nguyễn Tấn Quyên

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Can Tho city

119.

Bùi Thanh Quyến

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Hai Duong province

120.

Nguyễn Văn Quynh

Vice Chair of the Central Organization Committee

121.

Tô Huy Rứa

Chief of the Central Information and Education Committee

122.

Trương Tấn Sang

Politburo member, permanent member of the Central Secretariat

123.

Phan Văn Sáu

Party Chief of An Giang province

124.

Nguyễn Bắc Son

Vice Chair of the Central Information and Education Committee

125.

Hồ Xuân Sơn

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs

126.

Huỳnh Ngọc Sơn

National Assembly Vice Chairman

127.

Nguyễn Thanh Sơn

Vice Party Chief, Chairman of Kien Giang province

128.

Thào Xuân Sùng

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Son La province

129.

Lê Vĩnh Tân

Party Secretary of Dong Thap province

130.

Tạ Ngọc Tấn

Chief Editor of the Magazine of the Communist Party of Vietnam

131.

Ngô Thị Doãn Thanh

Vice Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Hanoi

132.

Nguyễn Bá Thanh

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Da Nang city

133.

Phùng Quang Thanh

High-ranking General, Minister of Defense

134.

Nguyễn Văn Thành

Party Secretary of Hai Phong city

135.

Trần Đình Thành

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Dong Nai province

136.

Nguyễn Thế Thảo

Vice Party Chief, Chairman of Hanoi

137.

Đinh La Thăng

President of Vietnam Oil and Gas Group

138.

Nguyễn Xuân Thắng

Vice Chairman of the Vietnam Institute for Science and Technology

139.

Sơn Minh Thắng

Vice Chairman of the People’s Council of Tra Vinh province

140.

Đào Trọng Thi

Member of the National Assembly Standing Committee, Chairman of the National Assembly’s Committee for Culture-Education-Youth and Children

141.

Nguyễn Ngọc Thiện

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Thua Thien-Hue province

142.

Nguyễn Văn Thiện

Party Secretary of Binh Dinh province

143.

Đặng Thị Ngọc Thịnh

Party Secretary of Vinh Long province

144.

Nguyễn Văn Thông

Vice Party Chief, Chairman of Hung Yen province

145.

Niê Thuật

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Dak Lak province

146.

Võ Văn Th­ưởng

First Secretary of the Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union

147.

Huỳnh Văn Tí

Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Binh Thuan province

148.

Nguyễn Thị Kim Tiến

Deputy Minister of Health

149.

Nguyễn Xuân Tiến

Vice Party Chief, Chairman of the People’s Council of Lam Dong province

150.

Bùi Văn Tỉnh

Vice Party Chief, Chairman of Hoa Binh province

151.

Phan Đình Trạc

Party Secretary of Nghe An province

152.

Huỳnh Phong Tranh

Party Secretary of Nghe An province

153.

Lò Mai Trinh

Party Secretary of Nghe An province

154.

Nguyễn Phú Trọng

Politburo member, Chairman of the National Assembly

155.

Đào Việt Trung

Deputy Foreign Minister

156.

Mai Thế Trung

Party Secretary of Binh Duong province

157.

Nguyễn Thế Trung

Vice Chairman of the Central Public Relations Committee

158.

Võ Tiến Trung

Lieutenant-general, Director of the Defense Institute

159.

Mai Trực

Vice Chairman of the Central Inspection Committee

160.

Bế Xuân Trường

Major-general, Commander of Military Zone 1

161.

Trần Cẩm Tú

Member of the Central Inspection Committee

162.

Nông Quốc Tuấn

Party Secretary of Bac Giang province

163.

Đặng Ngọc Tùng

Chairman of the Vietnam Labor Confederation

164.

Trần Văn Túy

Vice Party Secretary, Chairman of Bac Ninh province

165.

Đỗ Bá Tỵ

Lieutenant-general, Chief of staff of the Vietnam People’s Army, Deputy Minister of Defense

166.

Nguyễn Hữu Vạn

Party Secretary of Lao Cai province

167.

Nguyễn Sáng Vang

Party Secretary, Chairman of the People’s Council of Tuyen Quang province

168.

Nguyễn Hoàng Việt

Vice Chief of the Central Organization Committee

169.

Võ Trọng Việt

Lieutenant-general, Political Commissar of the Border-guard Force – Minister of Defense

170.

Bùi Quang Vinh

Deputy Minister of Planning and Investment

171.

Triệu Tài Vinh

Party Secretary of Ha Giang province

172.

Nguyễn Chí Vịnh

Lieutenant-general, Deputy Minister of Defense

173.

Phạm Văn Vọng

Party Secretary of Vinh Phuc province

174.

Lê Quý Vương

Lieutenant-general, Deputy Minister of Public Security

175.

Trần Quốc Vượng

Chief of the Supreme People’s Procuracy

The list of alternate members:

No

Name

Position

1.

Chu Ngọc Anh

Deputy Minister of Science and Technology

2.

Nguyễn Xuân Anh

Party Secretary of Lien Chieu district, Da Nang city

3.

Tất Thành Cang

Party Secretary and Chairman of District 2, HCM City

4.

Nguyễn Tân Cương

Vice Commander and Chief of Staff of Army corps 1, Ministry of Defense

5.

Bùi Văn Cường

Vice Party Chief of Gia Lai province

6.

Nguyễn Phú Cường

Chairman of Bien Hoa city, Dong Nai province

7.

Nguyễn Công Định

Party Chief, Chairman of People’s Council of Mo Cay district, Ben Tre province

8.

Trần Hồng Hà

Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment

9.

Ngô Đông Hải

Party Chief of Hoai An district, Binh Dinh province

10.

Điểu Kré

Party Chief of Gia Nghia Tow, Dak Nong province

11.

Hầu A Lềnh

Party Chief of Sapa District, Lao Cai province

12.

Bh'Riu Liếc

Party Chief of Tay Giang District, Quang Nam province

13.

Nguyễn Hồng Lĩnh

Vice Party Chief of Ba Ria-Vung Tau province

14.

Lâm Văn Mẫn

Party Chief of Chau Thanh District, Soc Trang province

15.

Phạm Hoài Nam

Vice Commander and chief of staff of Zone 4, the Navy

16.

Nguyễn Thanh Nghị

Vice Director of HCM City Architecture University

17.

Phùng Xuân Nhạ

Deputy Director of Hanoi National University

18.

Trần Lưu Quang

Party Chief of Trang Bang District, Tay Ninh province

19.

Nguyễn Thị Thanh

Chief of the PR Department of Ninh Binh Province Party Committee

20.

Trần Sỹ Thanh

Vice Party Chief of Dak Lak province

21.

Nguyễn Văn Thể

Party Chief of Tan Hong District, Dong Thap province

22.

Nguyễn Khắc Toàn

Party Chief of Cam Ranh District, Khanh Hoa province

23.

Nguyễn Thị Tuyến

Party Chief of Chuong My District, Hanoi

24.

Nguyễn Đắc Vinh

Secretary of the Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union

25.

Võ Thị Ánh Xuân

Party Chief of Tan Chau District, An Giang province

VietNamNet

There is no comment

Please Sign up or Login to comment.

Top page